Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “paru”

8 rows
Ceriops tagal0.88590.07688
Flindersia amboinensis0.61930.04643
Flindersia sp.0.64130.00132
Myristica celebica0.46000.07706
Neonauclea sp.90.87000.00001
Polyalthia glauca0.56000.06965
Shorea ferruginea0.42370.03372
Sindora leiocarpa0.61750.11634
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6347
Median
0.6184
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1689
Variance
0.0285
Range
[0.4237, 0.8859]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.