Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “para”

35 rows
Aglaia agglomerata0.69500.07502
Aglaia malaccensis0.68170.06383
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Alangium javanicum0.77000.06983
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Anthocephalus chinensis0.34500.00001
Araucaria angustifolia0.54860.08746
Avicennia marina0.73160.14327
Bagassa guianensis0.71730.065212
Bertholletia excelsa0.63090.050313
Bixa orellana0.37330.03773
Brosimum parinarioides0.62050.116110
Bruguiera parviflora0.84270.07296
Buchanania arborescens0.50590.065214
Dicorynia guianensis0.59940.078114
Dillenia indica0.65000.05002
Drypetes variabilis0.73000.05348
Erythrina subumbrans0.28000.05154
Gironniera nervosa0.50600.05825
Gymnacranthera bancana0.68600.11575
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
35
Mean
0.5945
Median
0.5994
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1445
Variance
0.0209
Range
[0.28, 0.8833]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.