Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “papa”

15 rows
Bixa orellana0.37330.03773
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Castanopsis lucida0.59000.05353
Crataegus bibas0.77580.09783
Dialium platysepalum0.85150.097913
Metrosideros sp.21.26000.00001
Parkia singularis0.56330.07276
Polyscias nodosa0.36670.03403
Pouteria linggensis0.83020.12865
Pouteria moluccana0.64000.07002
Teijsmanniodendron sp.0.80440.07164
Vitex glabrata0.64380.09235
Vitex pinnata0.79700.21155
Vitex quinata0.49910.05127
Vitex sp.0.67630.07154
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
15
Mean
0.6828
Median
0.6438
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2217
Variance
0.0492
Range
[0.3667, 1.26]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.