Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “pan”

221 rows
Acacia auriculiformis0.58100.10984
Acer palmatum0.67000.00001
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Adenanthera tamarindifolia0.77000.09874
Adinandra dumosa0.60500.08534
Aesculus turbinata0.49470.04482
Afzelia rhomboidea0.82330.23213
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.20.86000.00001
Ailanthus sp.50.39000.00001
Alangium kurzii0.47000.05002
Alangium nobile0.82000.10033
Alangium sp.0.77000.00001
Albizia lebbek0.59640.111810
Alseodaphne sp.10.68000.00001
Alseodaphne sp.50.66000.00001
Alseodaphne umbelliflora0.49750.04494
Alstonia spectabilis0.63730.12389
Amoora sp.20.75000.02002
1 / 12

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
221
Mean
0.6077
Median
0.6039
Mode
0.4400
Stdv
0.1613
Variance
0.0260
Range
[0.2512, 0.98]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.