Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “paga”

14 rows
Azadirachta excelsa0.58500.05657
Castanopsis acuminatissima0.66160.06676
Dysoxylum densiflorum0.67670.07723
Dysoxylum sp.0.69880.17104
Elaeocarpus submonoceras0.41500.04502
Isonanthes icosandra0.98000.00001
Ixonanthes sp.0.82500.00001
Kayea sp.10.95000.09002
Palaquium cochleariifolium0.90630.11184
Persea odoratissima0.59370.11929
Pometia sp.0.75610.14067
Sonneratia sp.0.86500.16502
Terminalia darlingii0.56000.00001
Toona selebica0.38000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.7038
Median
0.6877
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1879
Variance
0.0353
Range
[0.38, 0.98]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.