Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ouk”

6 rows
Cerbera floribunda0.45530.05206
Diospyros ferrea0.99440.15239
Nauclea sp.70.56000.00001
Ryparosa caesia0.68670.08733
Spondias pinnata0.31030.06346
Wrightia pubescens0.52810.02804
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.5891
Median
0.5441
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2341
Variance
0.0548
Range
[0.3103, 0.9944]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.