Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “oil-fruit”

6 rows
Elaeocarpus angustifolius0.46890.098123
Elaeocarpus floribundus0.60000.04954
Elaeocarpus macrocerus0.45670.04713
Elaeocarpus mastersii0.63670.06133
Elaeocarpus sp.0.51000.01984
Elaeocarpus stipularis0.49250.04874
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.5275
Median
0.5012
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0737
Variance
0.0054
Range
[0.4567, 0.6367]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.