Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “oh”

158 rows
Aesculus hippocastanum0.50500.00502
Aglaia sp.160.77000.00001
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Aglaia unifoliolata0.79000.10424
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Ailanthus sp.20.40000.00001
Albizia saponaria0.66330.06603
Alphitonia excelsa0.56150.11217
Anthocephalus chinensis0.34500.00001
Antiaris toxicaria0.39440.052227
Archidendron sp.0.60500.00001
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Artocarpus integer0.64760.06727
Artocarpus rigidus0.53560.06355
Azadirachta indica0.72750.08206
Bouea oppositifolia0.82920.11926
Bouea sp.0.89250.10752
Bridelia glauca0.48750.04974
Broussonetia luzonica var. glabra0.56080.04903
Buchanania arborescens0.50590.065214
1 / 8

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
158
Mean
0.6316
Median
0.6191
Mode
0.6500
Stdv
0.1548
Variance
0.0240
Range
[0.3092, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.