Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “nun”

66 rows
Alphonsea javanica0.60500.06502
Anisoptera grossivenia0.67100.07035
Aporosa falcifera0.63670.05793
Artocarpus altilis0.46850.148613
Artocarpus gomezianus0.59200.05345
Artocarpus lanceifolius0.55170.09996
Artocarpus rigidus0.53560.06355
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Bombax valetonii0.34320.06694
Casuarina junghuhniana0.99000.09423
Casuarina sumatrana0.91860.138319
Cleistanthus sp.0.75170.05513
Colona scabra0.40000.04243
Cordia dichotoma0.46940.085310
Dacrydium elatum0.55440.05567
Dehaasia cuneata0.63880.10445
Dillenia sumatrana0.76500.08502
Diospyros montana0.73340.09155
Dipterocarpus retusus0.62470.103812
Dyera costulata0.41450.119110
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
66
Mean
0.6197
Median
0.6100
Mode
0.5500
Stdv
0.1682
Variance
0.0283
Range
[0.3281, 0.99]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.