Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “nik”

17 rows
Actinodaphne sp.40.83000.00001
Albizia chinensis0.42830.12106
Callerya atropurpurea0.65500.05724
Canarium pseudodecumanum0.47500.01502
Elaeocarpus mastersii0.63670.06133
Eucalyptopsis papuana0.52000.11595
Eucalyptus deglupta0.49080.137111
Ficus adenosperma0.63000.07002
Glochidion arborescens0.66330.07413
Glochidion sp.10.65000.07073
Haplolobus floribundus0.69640.09787
Shorea assamica0.48880.04568
Spondias cytherea0.32740.03478
Symplocos fasciculata0.34000.04002
Syzygium lineatum0.81040.113012
Syzygium syzygioides0.85000.08163
Xylopia malayana0.58500.07706
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.5928
Median
0.6300
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1577
Variance
0.0249
Range
[0.3274, 0.85]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.