Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ngai”

17 rows
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Barringtonia racemosa0.49810.09358
Canarium apertum0.57000.04854
Canarium littorale0.49830.09336
Canarium pseudopatentinervium0.51350.06435
Ceriops tagal0.88590.07688
Haplolobus floribundus0.69640.09787
Hopea beccariana0.70830.07066
Hopea foxworthyi0.57250.06252
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
Koordersiodendron pinnatum0.69350.080312
Litsea glutinosa0.55820.09244
Nephelium cuspidatum0.87000.13025
Parkia singularis0.56330.07276
Potoxylon melagangai0.76350.13585
Ryparosa sp.0.73500.04502
Shorea seminis0.85630.07874
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.6674
Median
0.6867
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1285
Variance
0.0165
Range
[0.4981, 0.8859]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.