Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “nese”

14 rows
Acacia auriculiformis0.58100.10984
Acer catalpifolium0.49470.04482
Acer palmatum0.67000.00001
Aesculus turbinata0.49470.04482
Antidesma bunius0.63200.07324
Cryptocarya chinensis0.54980.04982
Cryptomeria japonica0.38350.085411
Dalbergia melanoxylon1.13510.12537
Diospyros kaki0.66760.08474
Haplolobus floribundus0.69640.09787
Larix leptolepis0.47850.05424
Murraya sp.1.07000.00001
Pistacia chinensis0.68450.01952
Quercus mongolica0.64900.03114
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.6562
Median
0.6405
Mode
0.4947
Stdv
0.2110
Variance
0.0445
Range
[0.3835, 1.1351]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.