Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “nasi”

26 rows
Acalypha caturus0.34000.04002
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Baccaurea sp.40.75000.03002
Barringtonia acutangula0.58040.07839
Eugenia polita0.75000.06683
Ficus vasculosa0.34000.04004
Glochidion borneense0.63000.00001
Glochidion sp.0.70370.05854
Gonystylus brunnescens0.63000.08344
Helicia excelsa0.56000.00001
Meliosma sp.0.42250.04833
Memecylon campanulatum0.98500.10502
Murraya paniculata0.95880.10755
Palaquium hexandrum0.55000.07135
Planchonia grandis0.83330.08013
Pouteria obovata0.91420.19116
Reinwardtiodendron humile0.90500.09502
Sonneratia caseolaris0.53370.14826
Symplocos fasciculata0.34000.04002
Tetramerista glabra0.64710.06646
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
26
Mean
0.6268
Median
0.6052
Mode
0.3400
Stdv
0.2252
Variance
0.0507
Range
[0.25, 0.985]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.