Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “mong”

19 rows
Afzelia sp.0.87500.00001
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Celtis tetrandra0.58500.06502
Colona celebica0.38500.04502
Cordia dichotoma0.46940.085310
Ficus chrysolepis0.38000.04002
Gironniera cuspidata0.77500.08502
Glochidion superbum0.62330.11843
Kjellbergiodendron celebicum0.87000.08493
Myristica sulcata0.48500.05502
Nothaphoebe sp.60.57000.00001
Pittosporum ferrugineum0.57500.06502
Prunus grisea0.63670.06133
Quercus blakei0.81530.06544
Quercus mongolica0.64900.03114
Shorea assamica0.48880.04568
Sterculia ceramica0.34040.10055
Syzygium aqueum0.80000.06754
Vitex cofassus0.70210.06617
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
19
Mean
0.6207
Median
0.6233
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1678
Variance
0.0282
Range
[0.3404, 0.875]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.