Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “milkwood”

7 rows
Alstonia scholaris0.39730.099517
Alstonia sp.0.42500.04953
Alstonia spatulata0.28000.04243
Alstonia spectabilis0.63730.12389
Cerbera floribunda0.45530.05206
Cerbera sp.0.46500.00001
Sapium aucuparium0.44830.087711
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.4440
Median
0.4483
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1060
Variance
0.0112
Range
[0.28, 0.6373]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.