Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “matu”

8 rows
Adina microcephala0.82480.07482
Aegle marmelos0.78280.05804
Aglaia sp.10.88000.00001
Croton macrostachyus0.51750.05725
Dehaasia caesia0.76670.07543
Glochidion sp.100.70000.00001
Libocedrus papuana0.47250.07154
Madhuca crassipes1.07670.10373
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.7526
Median
0.7748
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1942
Variance
0.0377
Range
[0.4725, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.