Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “mantu”

9 rows
Canarium megalanthum0.62870.06872
Dipterocarpus eurhynchus0.66620.08124
Ficus toxicaria0.36000.06983
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Palaquium obtusifolium0.54380.05724
Shorea glauca0.93960.07116
Shorea maxwelliana0.92470.09578
Shorea sp.200.85000.14002
Shorea sp.270.75500.13502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.7042
Median
0.6700
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1872
Variance
0.0350
Range
[0.36, 0.9396]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.