Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “mangu”

9 rows
Ctenolophon parvifolius0.83500.08227
Evodia sp.50.40000.00001
Mangifera indica0.59770.069513
Mangifera odorata0.58960.10196
Nageia wallichiana0.55500.082014
Parastemon versteeghii0.97360.09685
Quercus sp.150.98000.00001
Rhizophora mangle0.90640.066810
Shorea macroptera0.47670.05899
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.7016
Median
0.5977
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2229
Variance
0.0497
Range
[0.4, 0.98]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.