Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “mak”

92 rows
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Adinandra sp.0.70250.00752
Aegiceras corniculatum0.59670.06133
Afzelia sp.0.87500.00001
Agathis pinus-dammara0.48220.07426
Aglaia pachyphylla0.77250.08252
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Annona squamosa0.61350.08584
Autranella congolensis0.74780.097711
Azadirachta indica0.72750.08206
Baccaurea sp.0.79670.01703
Bouea oppositifolia0.82920.11926
Bridelia insulana0.53580.03815
Bruinsmia styracoides0.43000.05002
Buchanania arborescens0.50590.065214
Burckella polymera0.62330.04113
Canarium balsamiferum0.45670.04713
Canarium sp.0.57250.08715
1 / 5

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
92
Mean
0.6579
Median
0.6483
Mode
0.4900, 0.5600, 0.5700, 0.6233, 0.6250, 0.8150
Stdv
0.1617
Variance
0.0261
Range
[0.3103, 1.07]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.