Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “mae”

13 rows
Acmena dielsii0.74670.08503
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
Avicennia marina0.73160.14327
Avicennia officinalis0.65000.06483
Avicennia sp.0.73670.06653
Cynometra ramiflora0.84150.08515
Diospyros celebica0.82330.24423
Diospyros malabarica0.78670.05936
Ehretia acuminata0.52570.058916
Polyalthia sp.130.58000.00001
Schoutenia ovata0.88500.09502
Shorea macroptera0.47670.05899
Syzygium polyanthum0.62560.08298
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
13
Mean
0.7006
Median
0.7316
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1239
Variance
0.0153
Range
[0.4767, 0.885]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.