Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lulus”

6 rows
Cratoxylum cochinchinense0.78710.106311
Cratoxylum sumatranum0.60070.09346
Dillenia pulchella0.77500.08504
Polyalthia glauca0.56000.06965
Tristania sp.31.16000.03002
Tristaniopsis merguensis1.05000.12024
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.8221
Median
0.7811
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2397
Variance
0.0575
Range
[0.56, 1.16]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.