Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lui”

16 rows
Ampelocera hottlei0.71470.11522
Hopea altocollina0.70750.07752
Hopea andersonii0.85370.09382
Hopea cernua0.69620.08244
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Hopea ferruginea0.64420.06576
Hopea griffithii0.72000.09774
Hopea myrtifolia0.73130.05132
Hopea sp.0.77950.14235
Hopea sp.10.81950.12455
Hopea vesquei0.63870.06872
Ilex cymosa0.52380.05708
Pellacalyx axillaris0.43000.05002
Shorea fallax0.56250.06252
Sterculia ceramica0.34040.10055
Swintonia sp.0.68000.06163
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
16
Mean
0.6570
Median
0.6881
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1358
Variance
0.0184
Range
[0.3404, 0.8537]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.