Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lowa”

6 rows
Excoecaria virgata0.65000.07002
Ficus racemosa0.37580.045113
Paratrophis sp.1.02000.00001
Rapanea sp.10.92000.00001
Shorea sp.80.54500.10502
Tristania sp.121.19000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7835
Median
0.7850
Mode
-
Stdv
0.3101
Variance
0.0961
Range
[0.3758, 1.19]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.