Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lou”

19 rows
Aniba sp.0.56500.03502
Chisocheton macrophyllus0.48670.06023
Cordia gerascanthus0.76870.05886
Crypteronia paniculata0.72230.14596
Diospyros blancoi0.90080.10526
Diploknema oligomera1.04670.10373
Erythrina fusca0.29380.05085
Licaria aritu0.79200.01175
Licaria cannella0.95820.07619
Licaria rigida0.77000.05006
Mezilaurus ita-uba0.73690.077112
Ocotea barcellensis0.65950.00001
Ocotea guianensis0.55680.116610
Ocotea neesiana0.58200.06405
Ocotea rubra0.57910.107520
Pometia sp.20.74500.03502
Roupala montana0.78000.07144
Sapium discolor0.38700.05094
Symplocos cochinchinensis0.52910.04378
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
19
Mean
0.6768
Median
0.7223
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1903
Variance
0.0362
Range
[0.2938, 1.0467]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.