Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lom”

39 rows
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Atuna racemosa0.73800.09205
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Cathormion umbellatum0.78000.00002
Cerbera manghas0.44000.04243
Dialium cochinchinense1.03870.10254
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Drypetes sp.0.74500.08546
Drypetes sp.20.84000.04243
Duabanga grandiflora0.45590.06807
Duabanga moluccana0.37310.04197
Duabanga sp.0.41500.00001
Elaeocarpus dubius0.57270.07013
Elaeocarpus sp.0.51000.01984
Excoecaria agallocha0.42880.05269
Glochidion sp.90.55000.00001
Heritiera javanica0.73240.11209
Homalium caryophyllaceum0.88500.07794
Kjellbergiodendron sp.20.93000.00001
Maniltoa sp.20.99000.00002
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
39
Mean
0.6717
Median
0.6393
Mode
0.9900
Stdv
0.2210
Variance
0.0488
Range
[0.2512, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.