Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “loka”

10 rows
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Eugenia sp.640.65000.00001
Ficus annulata0.38330.03773
Hevea brasiliensis0.48720.085213
Homalium foetidum0.84880.08486
Myristica philippensis0.44920.07253
Sindora javanica0.64000.05723
Stemonurus secundiflorus0.57000.06002
Sterculia macrophylla0.33250.06988
Weinmannia fraxinea0.71000.00002
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.5458
Median
0.5286
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1663
Variance
0.0277
Range
[0.3325, 0.8488]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.