Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “loi”

15 rows
Anisoptera grossivenia0.67100.07035
Anisoptera sp.0.64560.07334
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Crypteronia griffithii0.60850.05924
Crypteronia sp.0.65250.00001
Dehaasia incrassata0.55430.08477
Dysoxylum arborescens0.53000.06002
Ficus nervosa0.32670.03303
Gmelina hainanensis0.61350.05084
Litsea lancilimba0.53750.05844
Litsea sp.0.52460.09216
Pternandra azurea0.68600.08265
Turpinia sphaerocarpa0.44830.00243
Ulmus sp.0.88000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
15
Mean
0.5899
Median
0.6007
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1224
Variance
0.0150
Range
[0.3267, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.