Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “letung”

8 rows
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia sp.60.86000.00001
Dysoxylum cauliflorum0.71500.00001
Dysoxylum excelsum0.53650.11816
Dysoxylum forsythianum0.53000.06002
Dysoxylum sp.30.72500.08443
Dysoxylum sp.60.71000.00001
Gonystylus keithii0.58500.06502
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6814
Median
0.7125
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1200
Variance
0.0144
Range
[0.53, 0.86]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.