Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lawang”

7 rows
Aglaia sp.70.88000.00001
Cinnamomum burmanni0.55200.06245
Cinnamomum iners0.51920.04947
Cinnamomum javanicum0.50000.06044
Cinnamomum koordersii0.40670.09983
Cinnamomum mollissimum0.62250.04252
Cinnamomum subavenium0.52000.07483
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5715
Median
0.5200
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1505
Variance
0.0226
Range
[0.4067, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.