Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lati”

8 rows
Amphimas pterocarpoides0.61470.08249
Coccoceras sp.0.75000.00002
Diospyros maritima0.66690.06184
Endiandra sp.30.68000.00001
Mastixiodendron sp.10.58000.00001
Shorea multiflora0.59470.09499
Shorea sp.300.51500.01502
Teijsmanniodendron ahernianum1.12120.14115
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6903
Median
0.6408
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1881
Variance
0.0354
Range
[0.515, 1.1212]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.