Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lata”

19 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Alangium sp.0.77000.00001
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Artocarpus tephrophyllus0.65000.07002
Beilschmiedia sp.0.61350.03775
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Celtis timorensis0.67330.06603
Ctenolophon parvifolius0.83500.08227
Ficus callosa0.32800.04455
Hymenodictyon orixense0.47960.03835
Ilex sp.0.58900.01565
Laportea sp.0.38000.00002
Litsea albayana0.37670.05443
Madhuca betis0.75640.18727
Manilkara amazonica0.88330.04713
Osmelia philippina0.58500.06502
Persea odoratissima0.59370.11929
Polyscias nodosa0.36670.03403
Ternstroemia sp.10.59000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
19
Mean
0.5749
Median
0.5900
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1756
Variance
0.0308
Range
[0.328, 0.8833]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.