Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lan”

414 rows
Acacia leucophloea0.71120.14976
Adenanthera intermedia0.84330.05313
Adenanthera tamarindifolia0.77000.09874
Agathis sp.0.59330.16816
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elliptica0.73880.07872
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia malaccensis0.68170.06383
Aglaia multinervis0.71750.07752
Aglaia odoratissima0.81400.08095
Aglaia pachyphylla0.77250.08252
Aglaia perviridis0.90870.09872
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia sp.10.88000.00001
1 / 21

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
414
Mean
0.6466
Median
0.6468
Mode
0.5600, 0.7700
Stdv
0.1685
Variance
0.0284
Range
[0.27, 1.28]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.