Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lamba”

6 rows
Aquilaria malaccensis0.33340.03455
Broussonetia luzonica0.56080.04903
Cathormion umbellatum0.78000.00002
Kalappia celebica0.57500.06502
Ochrosia sp.10.71000.00001
Pouteria firma0.62750.05314
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.5978
Median
0.6012
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1539
Variance
0.0237
Range
[0.3334, 0.78]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.