Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lalu”

8 rows
Adenanthera sp.20.42500.41502
Garcinia dulcis0.83500.09076
Myristica affinis0.32500.03502
Platea latifolia0.38500.04502
Polyalthia celebica0.38330.03773
Polyalthia sp.0.53250.12024
Polyalthia sp.110.58000.00001
Tristaniopsis merguensis1.05000.12024
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.5645
Median
0.4788
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2541
Variance
0.0646
Range
[0.325, 1.05]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.