Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lalan”

21 rows
Adenanthera intermedia0.84330.05313
Albizia lebbekoides0.62900.06102
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Alseodaphne sp.0.66480.121412
Alseodaphne umbelliflora0.49750.04494
Archidendron clypearia0.39000.06707
Beilschmiedia lucidula0.53500.05364
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum0.59420.135512
Cordia sp.0.50500.02502
Leucaena leucocephala0.64110.13049
Lophopetalum beccarianum0.59670.06133
Palaquium pseudocuneatum0.48500.05502
Parkia speciosa0.48080.08846
Peltophorum grande0.63000.06383
Pittosporum ferrugineum0.57500.06502
Pittosporum sp.0.73250.00001
Santiria conferta0.57150.06135
Senna siamea0.68230.131012
Sesbania grandiflora0.44460.04027
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
21
Mean
0.5777
Median
0.5942
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1188
Variance
0.0141
Range
[0.3296, 0.8433]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.