Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “lahu”

9 rows
Baccaurea sp.140.84000.00001
Canthium sp.80.69000.00001
Durio dulcis0.59100.04455
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Garcinia dulcis0.83500.09076
Gymnacranthera farquhariana0.70300.10825
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
Nothaphoebe macrocarpa0.65500.10376
Shorea faguetiana0.54350.05615
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.6532
Median
0.6867
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1542
Variance
0.0238
Range
[0.3349, 0.84]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.