Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “laba”

17 rows
Adenanthera sp.31.01000.00001
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Bauhinia malabarica0.65000.07002
Crypteronia paniculata0.72230.14596
Diospyros malabarica0.78670.05936
Nauclea sp.40.56000.00001
Palaquium sp.200.56000.00001
Radermachera gigantea0.54000.06002
Terminalia citrina0.78710.06096
Tristaniopsis decorticata1.01000.00001
Tristaniopsis sp.1.05750.00001
Vitex altissima0.90500.00001
Vitex cofassus0.70210.06617
Vitex pinnata0.79700.21155
Vitex quinata0.49910.05127
Vitex sp.0.67630.07154
Vitex sp.50.59750.05252
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.7212
Median
0.7021
Mode
0.5600, 1.0100
Stdv
0.1917
Variance
0.0368
Range
[0.4, 1.0575]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.