Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kupang”

8 rows
Afzelia rhomboidea0.82330.23213
Albizia lebbek0.59640.111810
Dysoxylum arborescens0.53000.06002
Gymnacranthera sp.30.85000.00001
Ormosia bancana0.65330.06603
Ormosia sp.0.64830.04523
Ormosia sumatrana0.62400.07005
Parkia timoriana0.36670.03773
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6365
Median
0.6361
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1544
Variance
0.0238
Range
[0.3667, 0.85]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.