Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kulim”

10 rows
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Dysoxylum excelsum0.53650.11816
Polyalthia sp.120.41000.00001
Polyalthia sp.130.58000.00001
Polyalthia sp.90.55000.00001
Scorodocarpus borneensis0.81880.10096
Symplocos celastrifolia0.56000.00002
Teijsmanniodendron sp.0.80440.07164
Vitex pinnata0.79700.21155
Vitex sp.0.67630.07154
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.6334
Median
0.5903
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1365
Variance
0.0186
Range
[0.41, 0.8188]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.