Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kole”

7 rows
Albizia lebbek0.59640.111810
Alphitonia excelsa0.56150.11217
Alphitonia macrocarpa0.50500.04493
Alphitonia zizyphoides0.48000.04005
Astronia gracilis0.45000.05002
Cryptocarya costata0.55000.05663
Parastemon urophyllus0.96330.09606
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5866
Median
0.5500
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1735
Variance
0.0301
Range
[0.45, 0.9633]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.