Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “koko”

12 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Cocos nucifera0.61670.16503
Cryptocarya sp.40.56000.08983
Elaeocarpus teysmannii0.55000.16573
Elattostachys zippeliana0.64000.07002
Gmelina moluccana0.41520.04036
Lagerstroemia spp.0.80000.00001
Mitrephora sp.10.67000.00001
Pterocarpus indicus0.74260.20099
Schoutenia ovata0.88500.09502
Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense0.49910.10577
Teijsmanniodendron pteropodum0.44000.05002
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.6285
Median
0.6283
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1439
Variance
0.0207
Range
[0.4152, 0.885]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.