Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “khra”

9 rows
Acacia auriculiformis0.58100.10984
Acacia mangium0.53170.054311
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Ficus drupacea0.36380.10456
Glochidion obscurum0.50000.04553
Glochidion sp.0.70370.05854
Licania splendens0.91120.09634
Litsea myristicifolia0.45370.03372
Syzygium gratum0.96000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.6359
Median
0.5810
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2036
Variance
0.0415
Range
[0.3638, 0.96]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.