Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ketapang”

15 rows
Berrya cordifolia0.84580.08476
Buchanania sp.20.50500.00502
Elaeocarpus sp.20.49000.00001
Elaeocarpus sp.30.50000.00001
Guettarda speciosa0.69000.07073
Palaquium clarkeanum0.73330.06603
Palaquium maingayi0.64900.06475
Sterculia sp.0.48700.10095
Terminalia bellirica0.69750.06335
Terminalia catappa0.54040.085514
Terminalia catappoides0.49180.09389
Terminalia foetidissima0.64000.05893
Terminalia microcarpa0.56620.10458
Terminalia sp.0.67000.16273
Terminalia sp.40.78000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
15
Mean
0.6191
Median
0.6400
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1171
Variance
0.0137
Range
[0.487, 0.8458]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.