Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ket”

70 rows
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Aglaia sp.120.88000.00001
Aglaia sp.70.88000.00001
Albizia lebbekoides0.62900.06102
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Anisoptera marginata0.59930.06447
Anthocephalus macrophyllus0.48000.00002
Artocarpus altissimus0.38500.04502
Berrya cordifolia0.84580.08476
Blumeodendron tokbrai0.63670.06906
Buchanania sp.20.50500.00502
Canarium asperum0.56930.06707
Canarium dichotomum0.51330.04993
Castanopsis rhamnifolia0.71500.06573
Cratoxylum sp.10.52000.00001
Dicoelia sp.0.67000.00001
Diospyros malabarica0.78670.05936
Elaeocarpus sp.20.49000.00001
Elaeocarpus sp.30.50000.00001
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
70
Mean
0.6344
Median
0.6150
Mode
0.5404, 0.6150, 0.6567, 0.6700, 0.8800
Stdv
0.1525
Variance
0.0233
Range
[0.355, 1.1875]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.