Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kapur”

17 rows
Calophyllum soulattri0.51250.04764
Canarium maluense0.51880.07858
Canthium sp.90.60000.00001
Dacryodes rugosa0.78750.06534
Dryobalanops beccarii0.58140.09497
Dryobalanops fusca0.76000.08002
Dryobalanops keithii0.72580.06803
Dryobalanops lanceolata0.69750.09256
Dryobalanops oblongifolia0.73930.09567
Dryobalanops rappa0.73500.08024
Dryobalanops sp.0.87500.06502
Dryobalanops sumatrensis0.74500.08144
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Lithocarpus korthalsii0.81000.09002
Macaranga hypoleuca0.29830.04376
Macaranga sp.0.42000.07354
Mammea sp.1.01000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.6757
Median
0.7258
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1729
Variance
0.0299
Range
[0.2983, 1.01]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.