Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kam”

93 rows
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia cucullata0.62090.11087
Aglaia sp.20.86000.00001
Ailanthus triphysa0.38700.060917
Alangium griffithii0.78500.08502
Aporosa dioica0.68670.06243
Arthrophyllum diversifolium0.39670.04503
Artocarpus altilis0.46850.148613
Artocarpus bifaria0.93000.10704
Atuna racemosa0.73800.09205
Baccaurea sumatrana0.68500.09184
Barringtonia racemosa0.49810.09358
Bischofia javanica0.63630.083816
Broussonetia papyrifera0.39000.09093
Campnosperma auriculatum0.39000.065010
Canarium asperum0.56930.06707
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Canthium falcatum0.79000.00001
Cathormion umbellatum0.78000.00002
Ceratopetalum succirubrum0.59640.08276
1 / 5

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
93
Mean
0.6853
Median
0.6867
Mode
0.5800
Stdv
0.1663
Variance
0.0277
Range
[0.3667, 1.07]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.