Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “kalo”

14 rows
Alangium nobile0.82000.10033
Berrya cordifolia0.84580.08476
Cinnamomum iners0.51920.04947
Cratoxylum sp.0.66330.18353
Elaeocarpus floribundus0.60000.04954
Elaeocarpus sp.0.51000.01984
Elaeocarpus sp.10.59330.15333
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
Kjellbergiodendron sp.20.93000.00001
Metrosideros sp.31.26000.00001
Shorea faguetiana0.54350.05615
Shorea sp. (yellow meranti)0.59000.01773
Spondias pinnata0.31030.06346
Sterculia macrophylla0.33250.06988
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
14
Mean
0.6575
Median
0.5967
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2468
Variance
0.0609
Range
[0.3103, 1.26]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.