Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “jua”

8 rows
Cryptocarya impressa0.57330.05193
Gliricidia sepium0.68430.12277
Gonystylus macrophyllus0.54830.06396
Ilex belizensis0.59950.00001
Mangifera odorata0.58960.10196
Senna siamea0.68230.131012
Shorea macroptera0.47670.05899
Terminalia copelandii0.49180.09389
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.5807
Median
0.5815
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0768
Variance
0.0059
Range
[0.4767, 0.6843]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.