Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “jai”

8 rows
Buchanania insignis0.50330.05193
Canarium apertum0.57000.04854
Dacryodes incurvata0.68000.06044
Mangifera altissima0.71670.09533
Mangifera caesia0.41000.02002
Palaquium beccarianum0.56710.07967
Terminalia sp.20.78000.00001
Triomma malaccensis0.66860.07557
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.6120
Median
0.6193
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1215
Variance
0.0148
Range
[0.41, 0.78]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.