Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ironwood”

10 rows
Eusideroxylon zwageri0.91590.11568
Fagraea fragrans0.71200.079611
Irvingia bijuga0.74460.063414
Irvingia palembanica0.71870.075012
Irvingia sp.0.78620.03622
Krugiodendron ferreum1.16670.16503
Olea capensis0.80510.10018
Ostrya virginica0.70000.00001
Tabebuia serratifolia0.92540.059816
Xanthostemon sp.1.01500.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
10
Mean
0.8490
Median
0.7956
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1540
Variance
0.0237
Range
[0.7, 1.1667]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.